The McGahey, Beckingham, Bovingdon, Fitchett and Whitebread pages

incorporating the Beckingham One-Name Study


            
           

Home Page

Beckingham

Beckingham One-Name Study

Bovingdon

Fitchett

Links

McGahey

Meet the Family

Other Names

Photographs

Whitebread

Wiltshire map c. 1773

E mail me

Favourite Links

Some of these are to cousins, other researchers, and genealogical research sites both free and chargeable, (I must state here that anything you download from any site is at your own risk and you should verify any sources).

Cousin Carlette Kyler's site in Wisconsin, USA - Beckingham, Kyler, Aymer

Colin Younger's Burbage site, Wiltshire site, includes family history records

Wiltshire Family History Society

Family History In Berkshire, UK

Oxfordshire Family History Society

The Guild of One-Name Studies

Family Search - The Latter Day Saints genealogy search site

Society of Genealogists

GenUKI

Rootsweb

Free BMD

Ancestry.co.uk

Find my Past

Top of page